Meet the Staff and Trust
SLT |
|
Monica Holland |
Head of School / DSL |
Natasha Nee |
Associate Headteacher / DSL |
Laura Rose-Whybrow |
Deputy Headteacher |
Nera Butcher |
Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Vanessa Evans |
Phase Leader – EYFS |
Lucy Newman |
Phase Leader - KS1 |
Leon Kuforiji |
Phase Leader - Lower KS2 |
Emily Pieters |
Phase Leader - Upper KS2 |
Leon Carrington |
Pastoral Lead |
Class Teachers EYFS |
|
Beth Gathercole |
Nursery |
Vanessa Evans |
Reception |
Georgia Say |
Reception |
Class Teachers KS1 |
|
Rosie Care |
Year 1 |
Nicola Dye |
Year 1 |
Lucy Newman |
Year 2 |
Laura Hiscoke |
Year 2 |
Class Teachers KS2 |
|
Sarah Redcliffe |
Year 3 |
Eleni Theopemtou |
Year 3 |
Louise Payne / Maddison Peachey |
Year 4 |
Leon Kuforiji |
Year 4 |
Charlotte Chuck / Bonny Gosling |
Year 5 |
Tegan Lintonbon-Baker |
Year 5 |
Tara Donoghue |
Year 6 |
Emily Pieters / Tracy Darby |
Year 6 |
Support Staff |
|
Lisa Monk |
Office Manager |
Sue McGuire |
Admin Assistant |
Steven Clayton |
Senior Site Manager |
Shaydon Robson |
Apprentice Site Manager |
Danny McCarthy |
Apprentice Site Manager |
Victoria Fisher |
Family Liaison Officer |
Kate Offord |
Music Teacher |
Justine Burns |
Learning Support Assistant |
Debbie Coe |
Learning Support Assistant |
Lauren Coules |
Learning Support Assistant |
Jane Hart |
Learning Support Assistant |
Sandy Fridi |
Learning Support Assistant |
Anna Goodship |
Learning Support Assistant |
Siobhan Kennedy |
Higher Learning Support Assistant |
Emily McGuire |
Learning Support Assistant |
Victoria Shave |
Higher Learning Support Assistant |
Bev Stone |
Learning Support Assistant |
Kara Emerson |
Learning Support Assistant |
Rebecca Huntley |
Learning Support Assistant |
Linda Sterbak |
Learning Support Assistant |
Shamiala Shahzad |
Learning Support Assistant |
Samantha Wood |
Learning Support Assistant |
Stephanie Barker |
Catering Manager |
Vanessa Brenchley |
Catering Assistant |
Alina Corduneanu |
Catering Assistant |
Donna Quick |
Catering Assistant |
Kirstie Bright |
Midday Assistant |
Zoe Martin |
Midday Assistant |
Michelle Murphy |
Midday Assistant |
Michelle Murphy |
Midday Assistant |
Lisa Ford |
Cleaner |
Betty Noruwa |
Cleaner |
Mar Pillai |
Cleaner |
Central Shared Service Team |
|
Jo Coton |
CEO/Executive Headteacher |
Hannah Sandford |
Curriculum Director |
Gareth Jones |
Mathematics Lead Practitioner |
Andrea Hanson |
Director of Inclusion |
Lisa Pearcey |
Trainee SENCo |
Nicola Eves |
Assistant SENCo |
Helen East |
Specialist Teacher Specific Learning Difficulties |
Anne Bonner |
Speech and Language Therapist |
Ruth Crowland |
SENCo and Specialist Teacher |
Rachel Divall |
Specialist Teacher SLCN |
Linda Wagstaff |
Safeguarding Officer |
Kathy Collins |
Chief Operating Officer |
Amanda Harrington |
Operations Manager |
Stuart Hall |
Premises and Estates Manager |
Sarah Plume |
Finance Manager |
Amanda Shaw |
HR and Payroll Manager |
Louise Hall |
HR and Payroll Administrator |
Danielle Wehrli |
Assistant Finance Manager |
Ashley Whitbread |
Finance Officer |
Lynne Smith |
Finance Assistant |
Sarah Dunleavy |
Finance Assistant |
Anna Atkinson |
Communications and Operations Manager |
Victoria Fisher |
Family Liaison Officer |