Useful Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff and Trust

SLT

Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

James Hollinsley

Executive Head Teacher

Sarah Clarke

Associate Headteacher

Hannah Sandford

Deputy Headteacher

Charlotte Chuck

Phase Leader – EYFS

Laura Hiscoke

Phase Leader – Lower Phase

Louise Payne

Phase Leader - Middle Phase

Laura Rose-Whybrow

Phase Leader – Upper Phase

Matthew Fordyce

Senior Leader

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Zoe Barrett

Nursery (NQT)

Toni Howard 

Reception (NQT)

Voulla Nikiforou

Reception 

Katie Tindall

Reception 

 

Class Teachers KS1

Charlotte Chuck 

Year 1

Laura Hiscoke

Year 1 

Laura Hutchings

Year 1

May Lavelle

Year 2

Charlie Ringe

Year 2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Bonnie Gosling

Year 3 (NQT)

Laura Roche

Year 3 (NQT)

Lauren Evans

Year 4 (NQT)

Louise Payne

Year 4

Matthew Fordyce

Year 5

Mandy Line

Year 6

Hannah Veall

Year 6

Laura Rose-Whybrow

Year 6

 

Support Staff

Lisa Monk

Office Manager and PA to the CEO

Sue McGuire

Admin Assistant

Steven Clayton

Site Manager

Albie Wickenden

Apprentice Site Assistant

Justine Burns

1:1 Support Assistant 

Debbie Coe

1:1 Support Assistant 

Jane Hart

1:1 Support Assistant

Sandy McParland

1:1 Support Assistant

Victoria Shave

1:1 Support Assistant

Bev Stone

1:1 Support Assistant

Hannah Brooks

Learning Support Assistant

Nikki Dye

Learning Support Assistant

Kara Emerson

Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Huntley

Learning Support Assistant

Gemma Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Ruth Olayinka

Learning Support Assistant 

Sarah Redcliffe

Learning Support Assistant

Linda Sterbak

Learning Support Assistant

Stephanie Barker

Catering Manager

Lisa Ford

Catering and Cleaner

Donna Quick

Catering Assistant

Gill Bushnell

Midday Assistant

Caroline Morgan

Midday Assistant

Emma Parker

Midday Assistant

Theresa Vladimirou 

Midday Assistant

Louise Williams

Midday Assistant

Samantha Wood

Midday Assistant

Betty Noruwa

Cleaner

Mar Pillai

Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Craig Bailey

PE

Ryan Blackwell

PE

Sharon Newton

Parent Support Worker

Rachel Robinson

Parent Support Worker

Andrea Hanson

Director of Inclusion

Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Helen East

SENCO

Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Ruth Crowland

SENCo and Specialist Teacher

Linda Wagstaff

Safeguarding Officer

Jen Taaffe

Chief Operations Officer

Kathleen Collins

Operations Manager

Mel Culverhouse

Operations Officer

Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Amanda Shaw

HR and Payroll Manager

Martina Conway

Premises and Estates Manager

Ashley Whitbread

Finance Assistant

Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Andy Cowan

ICT Teacher